Home Page - The Lynx Prize - International Contemporary Art Prize LYNX

Go to content

Main menu:

Complete list of selected - LYNX Prize 2019

PHOTOGRAPHY
Amrta (Marta Moretto) - Italy 1966
Natascha Auenhammer - Austria 1964
Miriana Bonazza - Italy 1953
Daniele Cabri - Italy 1965
Luca Cameli - Italy 1976
Armando Casalino - Italy 1963
Magda Chiarelli - Italy 1974
Maurizio Ciancia - Italy 1978
Antonio Delluzio - Italy 1969
Veronica Figus - Italy 1987
Silvano Fontanesi - Italy 1952
Giorgio Gioia - Italy 1948
Alice Guerra - Italy 1987
Paula Haapalahti - Finland 1955
Kevin Krautgartner - Germany 1988
Tammy Novak - USA 1965
Mauro Pinotti - Italy 1974
Francesca Piovesan - Italy 1981
Michela Porta - Italy 1986
Paola Rizzi - Italy 1964
Nicola Rizzo - Italy 1985
Alice Serafino - Italy 1980
Federico Serradimigni - Italy 1964
Danilo Susi - Italy 1949
Cihan Unalan - Turkey 1982
Maurizio Zafret - Italy 1955

PAINTING
Francesca Alessandrini - Italy 1991  
Rossella Bianchi - Italy 1951  
Weronika Braun - Poland 1994  
Daria Cerqueni - Italy 1945
Nikolay Deliyanev - 1973 Bulgaria          
Natalija Dimitrijevic - Serbia 1995   
Arianna Ellero - Italy 1978
Annalisa Filippi - Italy 1976
Riccardo Gallione - Italy 1999                                 
Stephanie Holznecht - USA 1959    
Elia Inderle - Italy 1988
Ljiljana Kostic - Serbia 1969   
Liber (Vittorio Venturini) - Italy 1974  
Marco Longo - Italy 1956        
Luigina Luzii - Italy 1973
Shirin Moayya - Iran 1972  
Mahmoud Saleh Mohammadi - Iran 1979  
Michael Oberlik - Austria 1956     
Silvia Paci - Italy 1990     
Giorgia Pezzoli - Chile 1974        
Gavino Piana - Italy 1953   
Possal - Italy 1976   
Paula Prugger - Italy 1950  
Michele Recluta - Italy 1950
Newton Rocha  - Brazil 1968
Rosalba Ruzzier - Italy 1943   
Massimo Salotti - Italy 1978    
Attila Schwanz  - Italy 1985            
Tina Sgrò - Italy 1972
Theunert Bilder - Germany 1963     
Andrea Verzegnassi - Italy 1963
Mahjoob Zoourian - Canada 1978          

GRAPHIC ART
Ricardo Aleodor Venturi - Italy 1994
Letizia Ardillo - Italy 1961
Maria Buemi - Italy 1967
Daniele Cabri - Italy 1965
Elia Canale - Italy 1986
Kyle A. Chaput - USA 1984
Elisa Cornacchia - Italy 1991
Valentina Gelain - Finland 1992
Fulvia Grbac - Slovenia 1968
mmmarmo (Alessia Cincotto) - Italy 1999
Rafaella Paoletti - Italy 1967

DIGITAL ART
Letizia Ardillo - Italy 1961
Sarah Degli Spiriti (Sara Bernini) - Italy 1981
Peppe Denaro - Italy 1974
Valentina Gelain - Finland 1992
Matteo Martignoni - Italy 1988
Cristian Natoli - Italy 1981
Ornacif - Italy 1953
Enrico Pezzoli - Italy 1980
Bogdan Soban - Slovenia 1949
Mattia Trabalza - Italy 1996
Cihan Unalan - Turkey 1982
Past editions:
Partners & Media Partners
Bit Culturali
Contemporary Lynx
tuttoqui
Franco Rosso Editore
Museo Internazionale Italia Arte
Lokarjeva Galerija
Tivarnella Art Consulting
Cercabando
art-prizes
Biafarin
Comune di Ajdovscina
 
logo

The LYNX Prize was formulated and organised by Associazione Culturale Il Sestante

(0039) 347-609-1354

associazioneilsestante@gmail.com

www.associazioneilsestante.com

Newsletter

Stay up to date on the projects of the Associazione Culturale IL SESTANTE. Enter your email to keep in touch and receive news, promotions and events in your mailbox.

Back to content | Back to main menu