Finalists & Winners | 2019 - The Lynx Prize - International Contemporary Art Prize LYNX

Go to content

Main menu:

Finalists & Winners | 2019

Past editions > 2019 Edition
ARTISTS AND FINALISTS ARTWORKS - LYNX 2019

MAIN PRIZES "LYNX 2019"
- First prize PAINTING section (ex-aequo): Gavino Piana and Possal
- First prize PHOTOGRAPHY section: Kevin Krautgartner
- First prize DIGITAL ART section: Cristian Natoli
- First prize GRAPHIC ART section: Ricardo Aleodor Venturi
- Under 23 Special Award: mmmarmo (Alessia Cincotto)
- Special Prize "ALICE PSACAROPULO" Under 30 of Friuli Venezia Giulia: Francesca Alessandrini

Complete list of selected and finalists PAINTING section

FINALISTS:  Francesca Alessandrini, Rossella Bianchi, Weronika Braun, Daria  Cerqueni, Natalija Dimitrijevic, Arianna Ellero, Annalisa Filippi, Liber  (Vittorio Venturini), Marco Longo, Luigina Luzii, Mahmoud Saleh  Mohammadi, Michael Oberlik, Giorgia Pezzoli, Gavino Piana, Possal,  Attila Schwanz, Tina Sgrò, Mahjoob Zohourian.
SELECTED:  Nikolay Deliyanev, Riccardo Gallione, Stephanie Holznecht, Elia  Inderle, Ljiljana Kostic, Shirin Moayya, Silvia Paci, Paula Prugger,  Michele Recluta, Newton Rocha, Rosalba Ruzzier, Massimo Salotti,  Theunert Bilder, Andrea Verzegnassi.
Complete list of selected and finalists PHOTOGRAPHY section

FINALISTS: Amrta (Marta Moretto), Natascha Auenhammer, Maurizio Ciancia, Giorgio Gioia, Kevin Krautgartner, Tammy Novak, Mauro Pinotti, Nicola Rizzo, Alice Serafino, Maurizio Zafret.
SELECTED: Miriana Bonazza, Daniele Cabri, Luca Cameli, Armando Casalino, Magda Chiarelli, Antonio Delluzio, Veronica Figus, Silvano Fontanesi, Alice Guerra, Paula Haapalahti, Francesca Piovesan, Michela Porta, Paola Rizzi, Federico Serradimigni, Danilo Susi, Cihan Unalan.
Complete list of selected and finalists DIGITAL ART section

FINALISTS: Letizia Ardillo, Peppe Denaro, Matteo Martignoni, Cristian Natoli.
SELECTED: Valentina Gelain, Ornacif, Enrico Pezzoli, Bogdan Soban, Sarah Degli Spiriti (Sara Bernini), Mattia Trabalza, Cihan Unalan.
Complete list of selected and finalists GRAPHIC ART section

FINALISTS: Ricardo Aleodor Venturi, Letizia Ardillo, Maria Buemi, Elia Canale, Kyle A. Chaput, Elisa Cornacchia, mmmarmo (Alessia Cincotto), Rafaella Paoletti.
SELECTED: Daniele Cabri, Fulvia Grbac.
 
logo

The LYNX Prize was formulated and organised by Associazione Culturale Il Sestante

(0039) 347-609-1354

associazioneilsestante@gmail.com

www.associazioneilsestante.com

Newsletter

Stay up to date on the projects of the Associazione Culturale IL SESTANTE. Enter your email to keep in touch and receive news, promotions and events in your mailbox.

Back to content | Back to main menu